Faculty Committee
MAHARAJA AGRASEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
TECHSURGE & MRIDANG 2024
Following committees are constituted to organize this Fest.
Dr. Anil Kumar Dahiya (MAE)
Faculty Coordinator
Mr. Ashish Sharma (CSE) Faculty Co-Coordinator | Mr. Jitender Lather (EEE) Faculty Co-Coordinator |
Mr. Harsh Joshi (MAE) Faculty Co-Coordinator | Dr. Garima Sharma (MAE) Faculty Co-Coordinator |
Treasurer
Mr. Jitender Lather (EEE) Coordinator | |
Mr. Anil (Accounts) | Mr. Neeraj Goyal (Accounts) |
Techsurge Team(Technical)
Mr. Atul Kaushik (MAE) Coordinator | |
Mr Anupam Thakur (MAE) | Ms. Shalu Juneja (CSE) |
Dr. Soumi Ghosh(IT) | Ms Tejna Khosla (IT) |
Dr. Jyoti Kaushik (CSE) | Dr. Tripti Lamba (AI/ML) |
Dr. Nitin Sharma (ECE) | Mr. Vaibhav Nijhawan (ECE) |
Mr Ravi Sharma (EEE) | Dr. Vasudha Bahl (IT) |
Mridang Team (Cultural and Non-Technical)
Mr. Ashish Sharma (CSE) Coordinator | Mr. Harsh Joshi (MAE) Coordinator |
Ms. Swati Sharma (ECE) | Dr. Monika Agarwal (Applied Sci) |
Ms. Anshu Khurana (AI/DS) | Ms. Poonam Juneja (EEE) |
Ms. Kajol Dahiya (CSE) | Ms. Surbhi Upadhyay (MAE) |
Dr. Mahim Sharma (Applied Sci.) | Mr. Vibhor Sharma (IT) |
Sports Team
Ms. Narinder Kaur (IT) Coordinator-G | Mr. Yogesh Sharma (CSE) Coordinator-B |
Mr. Amit Saxena (ECE) | Dr. Ratika Sikand (MBA) |
Dr. Meenu Dudeja (Applied Sci) | Mr. R C Saini (MAE) |
Dr. K P Tripathi (Applied Sci) | Mr. Varun Geol (ITE) |
Mr M C Sharma (CSE) | Mr. Vikas Sharma (MAE) |
Mr. Nitish Uppal (AI\DS) |
Hospitality
Ms. Supriya Sharma (EEE) Coordinator | |
Ms. Anju Bharti (MBA) | Dr. Shivani Aggarwal (Applied Sci) |
Dr. Arti Kaushik (Applied Sci) | Ms. Vandana Choudhary (IT) |
Ms. Zameer Fatima (CSE) |
Prize Distribution
Dr. Vikas Acharya (MAE) Coordinator | |
Ms. Ayushi Aggarwal (EEE) | Ms. Vaishali (IT) |
Dr. Namita Johar (Applied Sci) | Ms. Sakshi Goyal (CST) |
Internal Affair Team
Dr. Javed Ahmad (ECE) Coordinator | |
Dr. Rajiv Jain (MBA) | Dr. Rajiv Jain (MBA) |
Mr Naveen Solanki (MAE) | Ms. Ruchi Goel (CSE) |
Ms. Nidhi Sengar (IT) | Ms. Sikha Gupta (IT) |
Discipline Team
Dr. Anil Kr (Applied Sci) Coordinator | |
Mr. Ajay Garg (ECE) | Mr. Priyank Saxena (CST) |
Mr. Ajay Kaushik (IT) | Mr. Varun Goyal (ITE) |
Mr Ajay Kumar Gupta (ECE) | Dr. Sachin Gupta (MAE) |
Dr. Alok (MAE) | Mr. Sachin Garg (IT) |
Mr. Anil Gupta (MAE) | Dr. Sandeep Tayal (CSE) |
Mr. Anjali Gupta (MBA) | Dr. Sanjeev Kumar (MBA) |
Dr. Ashish Khanna (CSE) | Dr. Sankar Suman (Applied Sci.) |
Mr. Rajat Malik (MBA) | Dr. S. K. Pandey (EEE) |
Mr. B K Singh (ECE) | Dr S K Jha (App. Sci.) |
Dr. Braham Prakash (App. Sci.) | Dr. Sudha Narang (CSE) |
Dr. Dilsa KM (Applied Sci.) | Ms. U C Singh (ECE) |
Mr. Sheersh Garg (EEE0 | Ms. Shweta Sharma (ECE) |
Mr. Nitish Kumar (IT) | Mr. U K Jha (EEE) |
Ms Prerna Sharma (CSE) |
Web Designing
Dr. Farzil Kidwai (CSE) Coordinator | |
Mr Ashwni (MAE) | Ms Kavita Saxena (CSE) |
Ms Dipti Gupta (CSE) |
Publicity and Marketing Team
Dr. Bhumi Gupta (IT) Coordinator | |
Dr. Piu Jain (MAE) | Mr. Nakul Anand (MBA) |
Ms. Neeraj Malik (ECE) |
Editorial Team
Dr. Parul Sharma (A.Sci) Coordinator | |
Dr Divya Goel (ECE) | Ms. Surbhi Upadhyay (MAE) |
Ms. Garima Gupta (CSE) |
Stage Management
Dr. Garima Sharma (MAE) Coordinator | |
Ms. Surbhi Upadhyay (MAE) | Dr. Neelu Nagpal (EEE) |
Mr. Vikas Sharma (MAE) |
General Administration
Mr. Arun Rai | Mr. Ishwar |
Mr. Anmol | Mr. Jitender Singh Tewtia |
Ms. Bhavna Saighal | Mr. Rakesh Chaurasia |
Mr. Bhagwan Das Mr. Shyam Veer Rana | Mr. Ram Singh |